Livesense

FINANCIAL SUMMARY

Income Trends

Sales

Millions of JPY

Operating Income

Millions of JPY

Ordinary Income

Millions of JPY

Net Income

Millions of JPY

Asset Trends

Net Assets

Millions of JPY

Total Assets

Millions of JPY

Income Statement

Thousands of JPY

  2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Net Sales 2,264,0424,256,1534,279,5105,069,3575,366,573
Cost of Sales 244,382359,940303,447433,090507,929
SG&A 888,8162,311,7343,341,4794,636,2674,343,167
Operating Income 1,130,8441,584,478634,5837,754515,476
Non-Operating Income 2,8151,3493,86417,19465,068
Non-Operating Expenses 20,048--5,7885,900
Ordinary Income 1,113,6111,585,828638,44819,160574,644
Special Profit ---39,620-
Special Loss 4,02812,9296,0545,335347,752
Net Income before Income Taxes 1,109,5821,572,898632,39453,445226,891
Income Taxes 511,736589,067237,10345,521206,233
Net Income 597,846983,830395,29010,85928,399
Net Income per Share (Yen) 21.6635.5814.20.391.01

Balance Sheet

Thousands of JPY

  2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Total Assets 2,218,5413,383,1963,422,1703,645,1463,983,939
Current Assets 2,002,0843,035,6013,003,4512,785,0123,511,581
Fixed Asset 216,457347,595418,719860,133472,358
Total Liabilities 558,598726,115347,130545,858858,230
Current Liabilities 558,598726,115347,130542,165851,921
Fixed Liabilities ---3,6936,309
Net Assets 1,659,9432,657,0813,075,0403,099,2883,125,708
Net Assets per Share (Yen) 59.8495.09108.94109.23110.32

Cash Flow

Thousands of JPY

  2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Cash Flows from Operating Activities 791,3791,018,99010,646-89,331879,205
Cash Flows from Investing Activities -143,168-116,626-131,466-402,124-105,359
Cash Flows from Financing Activities -21,9293,1838,2871,4186,259